Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 27-Mar-17 TIME :9:18 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.48504.35004.3400
2)EURO(EUR)4.89804.71004.7000
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.62605.44405.4240
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.23003.10503.0970
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.23003.10503.0990
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.43803.29603.2860
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.38103.25103.2410
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.18303.04003.0300
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.55004.39904.3890
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)67.5062.5062.20
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)59.2054.8054.40
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.906.605.60
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03600.03100.0260
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)4.07903.93403.9260
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)54.7050.1049.50
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.404.103.90
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.108.508.20
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)121.10116.20115.20
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)36.9034.4032.90
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)52.7048.1047.10
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.8411.7811.58
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)234.20189.50N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)165.40113.70N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1281.801039.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.805.40N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.002.80N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1672.201280.80N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)66.200062.9000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)124.5000116.4000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring