Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 20-Jan-17 TIME :9:06 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.52004.39004.3800
2)EURO(EUR)4.84804.66404.6540
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.58305.40305.3830
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.18103.06303.0550
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.18103.06303.0570
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.43703.29403.2840
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.40903.27803.2680
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.27203.12903.1190
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.49904.35104.3410
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)66.8062.0061.70
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)59.7055.3054.90
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.706.405.40
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03600.03200.0270
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.94103.80703.7990
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)55.2050.5049.90
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.404.103.90
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.208.608.30
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)121.90116.90115.90
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.9031.8030.30
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)52.0047.6046.60
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.5511.5811.38
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)235.60190.50N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)166.30114.00N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1290.201046.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.905.40N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.102.90N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1678.101286.50N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)66.800063.4000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)125.3000117.2000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Retail Internet Banking

Corporate Internet Banking

Contact Us

Call Centre
03-5522 3000

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring