Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 15-Feb-18 TIME :9:28 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)3.97003.80503.7950
2)EURO(EUR)4.99304.76804.7580
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.56805.35905.3390
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.02102.90902.9010
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.02102.90902.9030
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.16903.00902.9990
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.19503.04003.0300
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.95402.79402.7840
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.33704.10104.0910
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)68.6063.4063.10
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)51.3048.2047.80
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.205.904.90
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03100.02700.0220
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.73303.57003.5620
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)52.7048.6048.00
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)3.603.403.20
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)7.707.407.10
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)107.20102.00101.00
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)34.2032.3030.80
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.5046.6045.60
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.3211.3311.13
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)211.90170.10N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)139.30101.40N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1127.70914.50N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)4.904.60N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.602.40N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1498.801142.20N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)64.100059.8000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)109.9000102.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring