Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 26-Jul-17 TIME :9:31 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.35304.21004.2000
2)EURO(EUR)5.12204.88004.8700
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.72705.47205.4520
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.21403.09103.0830
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.21403.09103.0850
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.52003.27803.2680
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.51103.34203.3320
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.27303.09703.0870
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.65904.40204.3920
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)70.5065.5065.20
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.6053.2052.80
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.806.505.50
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03500.03000.0250
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.91103.75203.7440
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)56.7052.3051.70
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.204.003.80
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.708.308.00
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)118.20112.70111.70
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.6031.9030.40
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)54.8049.8048.80
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.6511.7411.54
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)232.80189.50N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)155.90114.30N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1242.701007.80N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.505.20N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.902.70N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1637.001250.70N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.600062.2000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)121.1000113.2000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring