Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 21-Nov-17 TIME :9:10 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.22504.07504.0650
2)EURO(EUR)5.01704.79604.7860
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.64905.41905.3990
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.11803.00803.0000
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.11803.00803.0020
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.19703.07203.0620
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.31903.16403.1540
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.91202.74202.7320
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.31304.09604.0860
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)68.8063.9063.60
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)54.8051.5051.10
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.606.205.20
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03300.02800.0230
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.76603.61103.6030
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)52.7048.8048.20
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.103.903.70
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.408.007.70
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)114.40108.80107.80
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)30.3028.9027.40
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.3046.7045.70
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.5011.5711.37
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)218.80174.20N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)149.50109.10N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1205.10975.60N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.204.80N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.802.60N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1586.701212.10N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.400061.1000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)117.3000109.6000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring