Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 24-Feb-17 TIME :9:16 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.51204.37204.3620
2)EURO(EUR)4.80404.62004.6100
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.67305.49005.4700
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.21903.09803.0900
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.21903.09803.0920
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.49603.35203.3420
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.46103.32703.3170
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.28203.13803.1280
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.49204.34204.3320
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)66.2061.4061.10
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)59.6055.2054.80
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.806.505.50
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03600.03200.0270
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)4.01203.87303.8650
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)55.8051.1050.50
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.404.103.90
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.108.608.30
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)121.90116.90115.90
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)35.7033.4031.90
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.7047.3046.30
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.7111.7011.50
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)237.30189.40N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)165.60114.40N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1290.001045.80N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.805.40N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.002.80N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1677.701285.90N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)66.800063.5000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)125.3000117.1000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring