Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 28-Apr-17 TIME :9:02 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.41804.27804.2680
2)EURO(EUR)4.86904.64004.6300
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.70305.52705.5070
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.17803.05803.0500
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.17803.05803.0520
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.32003.17903.1690
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.25403.13203.1220
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.06102.92002.9100
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.45104.30404.2940
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1648.401262.60N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.100061.8000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)122.6000114.6000N/A
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)66.6061.7061.40
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)58.2053.9053.50
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.906.605.60
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03500.03100.0260
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.98603.84603.8380
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)53.1048.7048.10
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.304.003.80
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.008.408.10
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)119.30114.40113.40
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.7031.6030.10
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.5047.1046.10
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.5711.5611.36
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)228.50181.60N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)162.70111.80N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1264.001022.50N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.505.10N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.002.80N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring